Friday, November 21, 2008

inNocent

plan changed~
left 3 days be4 de next paper comes~
went to library wif Ling2~
cause she is driving~ yeah~ ^^

de 1st day(yesterday)
@ around 3.30pm~
~ can't study anymore~
brain goes to max~ =p
so, decided to go home~
guess wat~
when ling2 wanna start her car......
realized a paper under the car whipper
her reaction : HUH?!
.......................................................
MPSJ saman~ lol~
both of us were so blur~
we don't knoe tat we need to pay parking fee @ tat area~
=.=""""""""
RM80 4 a lesson(whoa...wHoa....WHOA.....)
(heard from mum we can ask 4 a discount~ luckily^^)
innocent gal~

after de lesson~
parked her car @ de residential area 2day~
but then~ need to walk a bit~
a little walking is gd 4 us, rite ?^^

4 comments:

CLF said...

saman? hahah last time I kena DBKL de near TARC, RM 100.... but I dont bother it lol....

chocz-dreamland said...

yep~
a lot who ll not pay it~^^
cause they r not police =p

Unnamed said...

Even police de i oso wont pay xD

chocz-dreamland said...

lol~ u r so bad~
they might take actions~